X
Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Continue Shopping

Aruba Ethernet Switch Accessories
Part #: XFP-LR | SKU: ARU88588

Aruba Ethernet Switch Accessories

Part Details: Accessories, XFP (1310NM Serial, Pluggable Optic LC)

Additional Information

Manufacturer Aruba
Model Name 6000
Product Condition New

General Information

  • Product Type:
    • XFP
    • XFP
  • Brand Name:
    • Aruba Networks
    • Fluke Networks
  • Manufacturer:
  • Product Model:
    • XFP-LR
    • XFP-LR
  • Product Name:
    • XFP-LR Module
    • XFP-LR XFP Module
  • Packaged Quantity: 1

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking

Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports:
    • 1 x 10GBase-LR
    • 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details:
    • 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
    • 1 x 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate:
    • 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media:
    • 9 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
    • Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR

Other

  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:
    • RoHS
    • WEEE
    • China RoHS
Extended Details

Can We Help?

Get instant answers to all your product questions.
We love to talk about barcoding!

Chat Now
Barcode Discount