Barcode Discount
1-800-485-3730
Monday-Friday 7am-7pm Central
Same Day Shipping
Help Cart

Extreme Networks XENPAK Transceiver

The Extreme Networks XENPAK Transceiver has been discontinued. No direct replacement is available.
Please contact us for a suitable substitute.

The XENPAK Transceiver is ideal for long-reach service provider interconnect and metro Ethernet rings.

The XENPAK Transceiver is used for long-reach service provider interconnect and metro Ethernet rings. XENPAK is the only Multisource Agreement (MSA) that can support all Gigabit Ethernet standard interfaces and hence is the MSA of choice for Ethernet switch vendors. The XENPAK Transceiver is the 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, supports distances of up to 80 km on standard 1550 nm single-mode fiber (SMF), SC connector.

The Extreme Networks XENPAK Transceiver is also known as the Extreme Networks XENPAK Transceiver

XENPAK Transceiver Options
Extreme Networks XENPAK Transceiver (10113)
XENPAK Transceiver, ZR XENPAK (10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, 1550nm, Up to 80km on Single-Mode Fiber, SC Connector)

All products Barcode Discount sells are new (not used). Most products ship via our low cost flat rate shipping the same day your order is placed and can ship overnight to anywhere in the US. Our prices are amongst the best available anywhere. Buy online or call 1-800-485-3730 for a free review of your product needs by one of our knowledgeable product experts.