X
Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Continue Shopping

Adtran Networking Accessory
Part #: 1184561PG1 | SKU: ADT116491

ADTRAN offers a complete line of ISDN Service Units (ISUs) for terminating basic rate service from PBXs and Central Offices. The ISDN Terminal Adapters are ideal for solutions requiring speeds of 128 Kbps. Some models have built-in NT1 functionality. ADTRAN ISDN Inverse Multiplexers provide additional functionality at rates up to 512 Kbps.

Adtran Networking Accessory

Part Details: Adtran 1184561PG1 SFP Transceiver - 1
MSRP: $105.00 Price: $103.73

Additional Information

Manufacturer Adtran
Model Name Networking

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name: Adtran
  • Manufacturer: Adtran
  • Product Model: 1184561PG1
  • Product Name: 1184561PG1 SFP Transceiver

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network

Other

  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
  • Compatibility:
    • TA3000 SM2 Switch
    • TA3000 HSF Switch
    • NetVanta 8xx Series
    • OSP DSLAM
    • TA5000 Switch
    • TA3000 SM2 Switch
    • TA3000 HSF Switch
    • NetVanta 8xx Series
    • OSP DSLAM
    • TA5000 Switch

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Extended Details

Can We Help?

Get instant answers to all your product questions.
We love to talk about barcoding!

Chat Now
Barcode Discount