Barcode Discount
1-800-485-3730
Monday-Friday 7am-7pm Central
Same Day Shipping
Help Cart

Aruba 6000 Data Networking Devices

The Aruba 6000 has been discontinued. No direct replacement is available.
Please contact us for a suitable substitute.

Built on a flexible multi-core processing architecture

Located in the distribution layer or in the data center, Aruba 6000 Mobility Controllers manage complex and processing-intensive authentication and encryption, virtual private networking (VPN), Layer 2-3 networking, Policy Enforcement Firewall (PEF), Adaptive Radio Management (ARM), and the RFProtect Spectrum Analysis and Wireless Intrusion Protection capabilities. The wireless LAN configuration is virtualized and implemented in cost-effective 802.11n access points (APs) at the access layer. APs can move user traffic to Aruba 6000 Mobility Controllers through secure IP tunnels over a public or private transport network, and locally bridge at the access layer, depending on the end user application or traffic forwarding requirements set forth by IT administrators.
6000 Options
Aruba 6000 Modular Mobility Controller (6000-400-US)
6000 Modular Mobility Controller, 6000 Base System (US Only - Includes: Chassis, Fan Tray and Two Power Supplies)
Recommended Accessories
Aruba Accessories (JW087A)
Accessories, SFP - 1000Base-LX LC Connector
In Stock: Ships Today
$548.10
+ Add to Quote
Aruba Service Contract - 4 year (EN4-HW-PSU-400)
Service Contract - 4 year, Care Next Day Support For HW-PSU-400
Ships in 3-5 Days
$293.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba Accessories (JW088A)
Accessories, SFP - 1000BASE-SX LC Connector
In Stock: Ships Today
Please Call for Pricing
or to Purchase
Aruba Accessories (JW089A)
Accessories, SFP - 1000Base-T RJ45
In Stock: Ships Today
Please Call for Pricing
or to Purchase

All products Barcode Discount sells are new (not used). Most products ship via our low cost flat rate shipping the same day your order is placed and can ship overnight to anywhere in the US. Our prices are amongst the best available anywhere. Buy online or call 1-800-485-3730 for a free review of your product needs by one of our knowledgeable product experts.