Barcode Discount
1-800-485-3730
Monday-Friday 7am-7pm Central
Same Day Shipping
Help Cart

Aruba 7200 Series Mobility Controllers

Starting at:
$2,673.30

App-aware with exceptional processing power and scale

Optimized for 802.11ac, the 7200 series features a central processor with eight CPU cores to support over 32,000 devices and stateful firewall policy enforcement at 40 Gbps. New levels of visibility offered by AppRF technology allow IT to see applications by user, prioritize them, and control access based on policies. It also manages authentication, encryption, VPNs, IPv4/IPv6 services, the Policy Enforcement Firewall, Adaptive Radio Management, and RFProtect spectrum analysis and wireless intrusion protection.
7200 Series Mobility Controllers Options
Aruba 7240 Mobility Controller (JW842A)
7240 Mobility Controller, Mobility Controller (extended memory with 16G DRAM), Upgrade from 7240, 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W DC (-48V DC) power supply. Restricted regulatory domain (for deployments in US only).
Ships in 3-5 Days
$2,673.30
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7240 Mobility Controller (JW838A)
7240 Mobility Controller, Mobility Controller (extended memory with 16G DRAM), Upgrade from 7240, 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W AC power supply. Restricted regulatory domain (for deployments in US only).
Ships in 3-5 Days
$3,387.30
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7240 Mobility Controller (JW834A)
7240 Mobility Controller, Mobility Controller (extended memory with 16G DRAM), Upgrade from 7240, 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W AC power supply. Restricted regulatory domain (for deployments in US only).
In Stock: Ships Today
$2,673.30
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7240 Mobility Controller (JW830A)
7240 Mobility Controller, Mobility Controller (extended memory with 16G DRAM), 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W AC power supply. Restricted regulatory domain (for deployments in US only). FIPS & TAA compliant.
Ships in 3-5 Days
$49,995.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7240 Mobility Controller (JW784A)
7240 Mobility Controller, Mobility Controller (extended memory with 16G DRAM), 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W AC power supply. Restricted regulatory domain (for deployments in US only).
In Stock: Ships Today
$35,695.80
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7240 Mobility Controller (JW783A)
7240 Mobility Controller, Mobility Controller (extended memory with 16G DRAM), 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W AC power supply. Restricted Regulatory Domain. These products should be
In Stock: Ships Today
$39,995.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7240 Mobility Controller (JW761A)
7240 Mobility Controller, 4x 10GBase-X (SFP+), 1x 350W AC Power supply, Unrestricted Regulatory Domain. FIPS & TAA compliant. These products should be considered as 'Rest of World' products and MUST NOT be used for deployments in the United States, Israel or Japan.
Ships in 3-5 Days
$47,995.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7220 Mobility Controller (JW753A)
7220 Mobility Controller, 4x 10GBase-X (SFP+), 1x 350W AC Power supply, Unrestricted Regulatory Domain. FIPS & TAA compliant. These products should be considered as 'Rest of World' products and MUST NOT be used for deployments in the United States, Israel or Japan.
In Stock: Ships Today
$31,995.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7220 Mobility Controller (JW752A)
7220 Mobility Controller, 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W AC power supply. US regulatory domain (for deployments in USA only).
Specs: 2 x Network (RJ45)
In Stock: Ships Today
$23,090.60
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7210 Mobility Controller (JW746A)
7210 Mobility Controller, 4x 10GBase-X (SFP+), 1x 350W AC Power supply, Restricted Regulatory Domain - US, FIPS & TAA compliant
Ships in 3-5 Days
$19,808.80
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7210 Mobility Controller (JW745A)
7210 Mobility Controller, 4x 10GBase-X (SFP+), 1x 350W AC Power supply, Unrestricted Regulatory Domain. FIPS & TAA compliant. These products should be considered as ‘Rest of World†products and MUST NOT be used for deployments in the United States, Israel or Japan.
In Stock: Ships Today
$21,495.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7205 Mobility Controller (JW740A)
7205 Mobility Controller, 2x 10GBASE-X (SFP+), TAA/FIPS compliant. Restricted Regulatory Domain. For deployment in the United States only.
Ships in 3-5 Days
$15,201.10
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7205 Mobility Controller (JW735A)
7205 Mobility Controller, 2x 10GBASE-X (SFP+), Unrestricted Regulatory Domain. These products should be considered as ‘Rest of World†products and MUST NOT be used for deployments in the United States, Israel or Japan
In Stock: Ships Today
$12,995.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7240 Mobility Controller (JW675A)
7240 Mobility Controller, Mobility Controller (extended memory with 16G DRAM), 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W DC (-48V DC) power supply. Restricted regulatory domain (for deployments in US only).
Ships in 3-5 Days
$36,142.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7240 Mobility Controller (JW654A)
7240 Mobility Controller, 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W DC (-48V DC) power supply. US regulatory domain (for deployments in USA only).
Ships in 3-5 Days
$38,495.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7220 Mobility Controller (JW650A)
7220 Mobility Controller, 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W DC (-48V DC) power supply. US regulatory domain (for deployments in USA only).
Ships in 3-5 Days
$23,200.80
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7220 Mobility Controller (JW649A)
7220 Mobility Controller, 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W DC (-48V DC) power supply. Restricted Regulatory Domain. These products should be considered as 'Rest of World' products and MUST NOT be used for deployments in the United States, Israel or Japan.
In Stock: Ships Today
$25,995.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7210 Mobility Controller (JW646A)
7210 Mobility Controller, 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W DC (-48V DC) power supply. US regulatory domain (for deployments in USA only).
Ships in 3-5 Days
$15,614.50
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7210 Mobility Controller (JW645A)
7210 Mobility Controller, 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W DC (-48V DC) power supply. Restricted Regulatory Domain. These products should be considered as 'Rest of World' products and MUST NOT be used for deployments in the United States, Israel or Japan
In Stock: Ships Today
$17,495.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7240 Mobility Controller (JW841A)
7240 Mobility Controller, Mobility Controller (extended memory with 16G DRAM), Upgrade from 7240, 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W DC (-48V DC) power supply. Restricted Regulatory Domain. These products should be considered as ''Rest of World'' products and MUST NOT be used for deployments in the United States, Israel or Japan.
In Stock: Ships Today
Please Call for Pricing
or to Purchase
Aruba 7240 Mobility Controller (JW837A)
7240 Mobility Controller, Mobility Controller (extended memory with 16G DRAM), Upgrade from 7240, 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W AC power supply. Restricted Regulatory Domain. These products should be considered as ''Rest of World'' products and MUST NOT be used for deployments in the United States, Israel or Japan.
In Stock: Ships Today
Please Call for Pricing
or to Purchase
Aruba 7240 Mobility Controller (JW833A)
7240 Mobility Controller, Mobility Controller (extended memory with 16G DRAM), Upgrade from 7240, 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W AC power supply. Restricted Regulatory Domain. These products should be considered as ''Rest of World'' products and MUST NOT be used for deployments in the United States, Israel or Japan.
In Stock: Ships Today
Please Call for Pricing
or to Purchase
Aruba 7240 Mobility Controller (JW829A)
7240 Mobility Controller, Mobility Controller (extended memory with 16G DRAM), 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W AC power supply. Restricted Regulatory Domain. These products should be considered as ''Rest of World'' products and MUST NOT be used for deployments in the United States, Israel or Japan. FIPS & TAA compliant.
In Stock: Ships Today
Please Call for Pricing
or to Purchase
Aruba 7205 Mobility Controller (JW739A)
7205 Mobility Controller, 2x 10GBASE-X (SFP+), TAA/FIPS compliant. Unrestricted Regulatory Domain. These products should be considered as 'Rest of World' products and MUST NOT be used for deployments in the United States, Israel or Japan
In Stock: Ships Today
Please Call for Pricing
or to Purchase
Aruba 7240 Mobility Controller (JW674A)
7240 Mobility Controller, Mobility Controller (extended memory with 16G DRAM), 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W DC (-48V DC) power supply. Restricted Regulatory Domain. These products should be considered as ''Rest of World'' products and MUST NOT be used for deployments in the United States, Israel or Japan.
In Stock: Ships Today
Please Call for Pricing
or to Purchase
Aruba 7240 Mobility Controller (JW759A)
7240 Mobility Controller, 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W AC power supply. Restricted Regulatory Domain. These products should be considered as ‘Rest of World†products and MUST NOT be used for deployments in the United States, Israel or Japan.
Recommended Accessories
Aruba Accessories (JW088A)
Accessories, SFP - 1000BASE-SX LC Connector
In Stock: Ships Today
$364.20
+ Add to Quote
Aruba (JW658A)
350W DC (-48V DC) POWER SUPPLY
In Stock: Ships Today
$1,045.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba Accessories (JW657A)
Accessories, Field Replacement Power supply (350 Watt, Aruba 38 x 0 Platforms)
In Stock: Ships Today
$416.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba (JW112A)
7200 SERIES EXPANSION SL OT BLANK PANEL
In Stock: Ships Today
$50.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba Accessories (JW111A)
Accessories, 7200 Series Fan Tray
Ships in 3-5 Days
$174.30
+ Add to Quote

All products Barcode Discount sells are new (not used). Most products ship via our low cost flat rate shipping the same day your order is placed and can ship overnight to anywhere in the US. Our prices are amongst the best available anywhere. Buy online or call 1-800-485-3730 for a free review of your product needs by one of our knowledgeable product experts.