X
Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Continue Shopping

Cisco Products
Part #: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD= | SKU: CIS127032

Products and parts from Cisco.

Cisco Products

Part Details: 100Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP
MSRP: $539.30 Price: $431.44

Additional Information

Manufacturer Cisco
Model Name Parts
Product Condition New

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD
  • Product Name: 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP Module

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-LX10
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX10

Other

  • Additional Information:
    • Spare Product
    • Wavelength: 1310 nm

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-LX10

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 90
Extended Details

Can We Help?

Get instant answers to all your product questions.
We love to talk about barcoding!

Chat Now
Barcode Discount