X
Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Continue Shopping

Cisco Accessories Accessory
Part #: GLC-GE-100FX= | SKU: CIS40423

Cisco Accessories Accessory

Part Details: 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter on Gigabit SFP Ports (for GE SFP Port on 3750, 3560, 2970 and 2960)
MSRP: $311.02 Price: $248.81

Additional Information

Manufacturer Cisco
Model Name Accessories
Product Condition New

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Name: 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.4" Height x 2.2" Width x 0.5" Depth
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX

Other

  • Compatibility:
    • Cisco Catalyst 3750, 3560, and 2970 series switches
    • Cisco Catalyst 3750, 3560, and 2970 series switches
  • Certifications & Standards: Regulatory and Standards Compliance: IEC 60825-1
  • System Requirements: Cisco IOS Software Release 12.2(20)SE1
  • Additional Information:
    • Surge Current: 350 Typical
    • Wavelength (nm): 1270 min, 1300 typical, 1380 max
    • Transmit (dBm):
    • 50/125-micron: -23.5 min, -14max
    • 62.5/125-micron: -20 min, -14max
    • Receive (dBm):
    • 50/125-micron: -33.35 min, -11.8max
    • 62.5/125-micron: -33.35 min, -11.8max

Power Description

  • Input Current:
    • 405 mA Typical
    • 450 mA Maximum
  • Power Consumption: 1.50 W
  • Input Voltage:
    • 3.32 Vto 3.47 V Device
    • 3.30 V Typical Device

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Full-duplex
  • Connectivity Media:
    • 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
    • 50/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
  • Distance Supported: 6.50 ft

Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature:
    • 32°F (0°C) to 113°F (45°C) Operating
    • -40°F (-40°C) to 176°F (80°C) Storage

Reliability

  • MTBF: 12820512 HourPredicted

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 90
Extended Details

Can We Help?

Get instant answers to all your product questions.
We love to talk about barcoding!

Chat Now
Barcode Discount