X
Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Continue Shopping

Cisco Accessories Accessory
Part #: SFP-10G-SR= | SKU: CIS93942

Cisco Accessories Accessory

Part Details: Accessories, 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
MSRP: $1,220.52 Price: $602.12

Additional Information

Manufacturer Cisco
Model Name Accessories
Product Condition New

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: SFP-10G-SR
  • Product Name: 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 2.65 oz
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR

Other

  • Compatibility:
    • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
    • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
    • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
    • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
  • Additional Information:
    • Spare Product
    • Distance 300 m
    • Wavelength: 850 nm

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media:
    • 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
    • 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Extended Details

Can We Help?

Get instant answers to all your product questions.
We love to talk about barcoding!

Chat Now
Barcode Discount